Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Life is sweet... with little bits of sour and bitter and everything!

Omg, can't believe I'm currently lying around my house, doing nothing.. it's feel as if yesterday I was walking in the streets of UK.. and now, I'm back in Malaysia! It still feels like dream.. maybe because I've been dreaming about home too many times..haha

I don't know what am I going to do in this three months time. Working? Relaxing? Studying? erkk..

And yep, it's hard to believe but I started to miss UK already..what? honestly the only thing that I miss is the 17 degree Celsius weather.

I am a bit guilty for leaving my blog behind eversince I went back home,, though when I'm alone in my room in UK, this blog keeps me occupied. But I seriously have nothing to tell, my life is quite in a .. 'pause mode' for the moment. Nothing exciting happens. Guess you can say my life currently is really dull and boring but I like it that way^^. Just having time to spend with family at home is good enough for me, I don't need some reckless adventure at the moment, lol

And also because I'm using my sister's laptop for internet, well, you know when you're using somebody else's laptop, it kinda limits the things that you could do, if ya' get what I mean.

I've beeen watching too much anime, too much dramas and too much youtube till I got really fat. Ouch, just scratch the 'fat' word.. just forget that I ever call myself fat. (- . -")

Ahhh....I miss my friends but I'm too lazy to go online. I hope they'll understand ^-^

I'll try to write as often as I can, just for the sake of filling in the posts for July, August, September.. but, I doubt I would =P.


I notice there are too many sad posts from my friends on Facebook, Blogs ect, ect.. =(
All I can say is, this life is not perfect, it can't never be, for we are human. But it's the ONLY life that we have, so make the most out of it, don't waste it for stupid things. Let the past go, we don't live for it anymore, we live for this moment, and we live for the future.
errrr.. I hope this sentences make sense.. k, see ya!

No comments:

☼ ☀ ☁ ☂ ☃